Menu

Council Rep election results for 17 districts
The regional Tellers validated and certified the ballot results April 26. A total of 64 members ran for Council positions in 17 districts and 42 were elected. Thanks to all of the candidates who stepped up to serve in their district. Council Reps elected are shaded in tan.
Midwest Council Rep Results
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
S-12 5 Tonya Sanders 30
S-12   Emily Forest 34
S-12   Ponolar "Evette" Washington 28
S-12   Aaron Kitterman 32
 
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
S-12   Ronda Cockrell 26
S-12   Dawn Chippeaux 19
S-12   Wes Gardner 35
Northwest Council Rep Results
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
    Auburn  
A-10 2 Bill Barrett 37
A-10   Tuan Vo 11
A-10   Gail Soushek 27
       
A-40 1 Mike Arrington 27
A-40   Jeffrey L. Nielsen 26
A-40   Shaunna Winton 4
    Everett  
E- 8 1 Dan Nowlin 14
E- 8   Manizheh Sedghinasab 16
       
E-11 3 Tuyet M. Nguyen 14
E-11   Rick Mochow 62
E-11   Han D. Mai 44
E-11   Jack Liu 55
       
E-15 3 Colin J. Rowe 26
E-15   Eric Stewart 50
E-15   Amad Yousef El-Disi 60
E-15   Kenneth Heck 43
       
E-17 3 Tom Kummer 37
E-17   Mitchel Gogert 29
E-17   Patrick J. Damron 15
E-17   John Dimas 33
E-17   Angel A. Leon 34
E-17   David Garrett 24
       
E-18 1 Thomas L. Fisher 4
E-18   Sandra (Sandy) Hastings 9
       
E-26 1 Suzanne Kamiya 11
E-26   John Cardiel 26
       
E-29 6 Debarijit (Greg) Chandra 81
E-29   Thien Nguyen 56
E-29   Nikolas Geiselman 79
E-29   Jatinder Singh 56
E-29   Jan Goegan 67
E-29   Mahliek Barnes 70
E-29   James E. Wulfekuhle 43
 
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
    Everett  
E-30 1 Robert Arrowood 8
E-30   James Applebee 39
       
E-35 2 Alex Castro 14
E-35   Rick Williamson 49
E-35   Ryan Huang 51
       
E-60 3 Mohammed R. Khan 19
E-60   Rebekah Hewitt 46
E-60   James Raskob 35
E-60   Shahryar (Shah) Shahrivar 55
    Plant II  
P- 1 2 Gordon Yip 56
P- 1   Behyar Goudarzian 30
P-1   Emmanuel Psilovikos 39
       
       
P-10 1 Rick Yost 18
P-10   Richard Ogden 12
    Renton  
R- 3 2 Phillip Songcuan 25
R- 3   Joseph Pham 30
R- 3   Pamela J. Dethman 27
       
R-50 5 Steve Ellis 71
R-50   Jason Groves-Stephens 62
R-50   Chris Waybright 72
R-50   Mark Friesen 71
R-50   Brian W. Eng 23
R-50   Bob Wilkerson 66
R-50   Richard Mahoney 86