Menu

Council Rep Election for 2017-2019
See below for the names of petitioners, including those who face an election for a Council Rep seat in their district.


 

 

Northwest Council Representatives 2017-2019
Contested races are marked in tan
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
    Auburn  
A-10 2 Bill Barrett  
A-10   Tuan Vo  
A-10   Gail Soushek  
       
A-20 1 Anthony Sarmiento  
       
A-30 1 Terry Tomt  
       
A-40 1 Mike Arrington  
A-40   Jeffrey L. Nielsen  
A-40   Shaunna Winton  
       
    Bellevue/Bothell  
B-10 2 Evan Wipf  
B-10   Ernie White  
       
B-20 1 Brad Kibbel  
       
    DC  
D- 1 2 Charles L. Compton  
D- 1   Daniel Peters  
       
D- 2 1 Craig Anthony "Tony" Hickerson  
       
D- 3 1 Justin Doh  
       
D- 4 1 Vacant  
       
D- 5 1 Andrew Alenski  
       
D- 6 1 Ron Mathes  
       
D-10 2 Craig A. Lindberg  
D-10   Jeffrey L. Forbes  
       
    Everett  
E- 1 1 Babak Arvani  
       
E- 2 1 Vacant  
       
E- 3 2 Kurt Schuetz  
E- 3   Vacant  
       
E- 6 1 Reagan E. Roth  
       
E- 8 1 Dan Nowlin  
E- 8   Manizheh Sedghinasab  
       
E-10 3 Roger J. Pullman  
E-10   Sean Peters  
E-10   Vacant  
       
E-11 3 Tuyet M. Nguyen  
E-11   Rick Mochow  
E-11   Han D. Mai  
E-11   Jack Liu  
       
E-12 1 Robert W. Sutton Jr.  
       
E-13 1 Vacant  
       
E-14 1 Bruce W. Van Meter  
       
E-15 3 Colin J. Rowe  
E-15   Eric Stewart  
E-15   Amad Yousef El-Disi  
E-15   Kenneth Heck  
       
E-17 3 Tom Kummer  
E-17   Mitchel Gogert  
E-17   Patrick J. Damron  
E-17   John Dimas  
E-17   Angel A. Leon  
E-17   David Garrett  
       
E-18 1 Thomas L. Fisher  
E-18   Sandra (Sandy) Hastings  
       
E-21 1 Sean Bell  
       
E-22 2 Colleen Ronan  
E-22   Vacant  
       
E-23 2 Mohammed Kadir  
E-23   Roderick Siders  
       
E-24 1 Tami Reichersamer  
       
E-25 1 Vacant  
       
E-26 1 Suzanne Kamiya  
E-26   John Cardiel  
       
E-27 1 Julie Sweeney  
       
E-28 1 Vacant  
       
E-29 6 Debarijit (Greg) Chandra  
E-29   Thien Nguyen  
E-29   Nikolas Geiselman  
E-29   Jatinder Singh  
E-29   Jan Goegan  
E-29   Mahliek Barnes  
E-29   James E. Wulfekuhle  
       
E-30 1 Robert Arrowood  
E-30   James Applebee  
 
District # of Seats Petitioner Vote Count
    Everett  
E-31 3 Kerry Kou  
E-31   Carolyn M. Wilson  
E-31   David Fritz  
       
E-32 2 Patrick A. Kolodge  
E-32   Amanda Correll  
       
E-33 2 Kerth Downs  
E-33   Nikki Jan Wagener  
       
E-35 2 Alex Castro  
E-35   Rick Williamson  
E-35   Ryan Huang  
       
E-37 1 Mike Studebaker  
       
E-50 1 Vacant  
       
E-60 3 Mohammed R. Khan  
E-60   Rebekah Hewitt  
E-60   James Raskob  
E-60   Shahryar (Shah) Shahrivar  
       
    Kent  
K- 1 1 Michelle L. Cooper  
       
K- 2 1 Vacant  
       
K- 3 1 Vacant  
       
K- 7 2 Amir A. Shaterian  
K- 7   Thomas Krogel  
       
    Plant II  
P- 1 2 Gordon Yip  
P- 1   Behyar Goudarzian  
P-1   Emmanuel Psilovikos  
       
P- 2 2 Joseph G. Asaif  
P- 2   Vacant  
       
P- 3 2 Mehmet Ugur Koksu  
P- 3   Alex Chiu  
       
P- 5 2 Carrie Rule  
P- 5   Theryl "TJ" Johnson  
       
P-10 1 Rick Yost  
P-10   Richard Ogden  
       
    Renton  
R- 1 1 Vacant  
       
R- 2 1 Chris Yeaton  
       
R- 3 2 Phillip Songcuan  
R- 3   Joseph Pham  
R- 3   Pamela J. Dethman  
       
R- 4 1 Michael Burdette  
       
R-20 2 Daniel Sergent  
R-20   Deena Hougham  
       
R-40 1 Tony Laffranchi  
       
R-50 5 Steve Ellis  
R-50   Jason Groves-Stephens  
R-50   Chris Waybright  
R-50   Mark Friesen  
R-50   Brian W. Eng  
R-50   Bob Wilkerson  
R-50   Richard Mahoney  
       
    Thompson Site  
T-10 1 Zachery Wydick  
       
    Facilities  
X-10 1 Roger Aisaka  
       
    California  
C-10 1 Vacant  
       
    Portland  
O-10 2 Emily Brent-Fulps  
O-10   Rick Salve  
       
    Triumph  
W-10 1 Tim Conley  
       
    Utah  
U- 1 1 Fred Stringham  
       
    Pilots  
PLT 1 James M Wilkerson  
       
    2nd Shift  
AS-10 1 Douglas A. Brazeal  
       
DS-10 1 Vacant  
       
ES-10 1 Vacant  
       
RS-10 1 Vacant  
       
Midwest Council Representatives 2017-2019
Contested races are marked in tan
District # of Seats Petitioner
S-1 5 R Matthew Joyce
S-1   Rick D Nelson
S-1   Benjamin T. Blankley
S-1   Chris Streckfus
S-1   Shane Michael
     
S-2 1 Shelly Jones
     
S-4 1 Daniel J Ryan
     
S-6 1 Jo Miklos
     
S-8 1 Mark Gayer
     

 

 
District # of Seats Petitioner
S-12 5 Tonya Sanders
S-12   Emily Forest
S-12   Ponolar "Evette" Washington
S-12   Aaron Kitterman
S-12   Ronda Cockrell
S-12   Dawn Chippeaux
S-12   Wes Gardner
     
S-18 3 Donna M Lehane
S-18   Joe Abbott
S-18   Daryl Doshier
     
S-24 1 Lori Ryan
     
S-26 1 Nancy Frazier